MERIDIAN BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD

Address

MERIDIAN BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD
FIRST FLOOR 56-60
NELSON STREET
LONDON
E1 2DE
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04968600
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £65,688 £238 £2
Debtors: £186,032 £229,683 £228,051
Creditors due within one year: £184,682 £108,289 £74,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,344 £123,938 £155,480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,259 £135,982 £173,042
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bharathi Konduru
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Suresh Konduru
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON IMPERIAL COLLEGE LTD
Changed 9 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

WINDERMERE HOUSE KENDAL AVENUE
LONDON
W3 0XA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Dec 2013

161 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SOUTHWARK
SE1 1HR
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2011

2 MERMAID COURT
BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SOUTHWARK
SE1 1HR
Changed 16 Apr 2010

LINK HOUSE, 553 HIGH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 2DW
Changed 12 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meridianbusinessschool.co.uk
www.meridianbusinessschool.com
www.meridianbusinessschool.org
www.meridianbusiness.school
www.meridianbusinessschool.education
www.meridianbusinessschool.net
www.meridianbusinessschool.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years