THOMAS COOK GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

THOMAS COOK GROUP UK LIMITED
WESTPOINT PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE2 6FZ
Phone: 020 7557 6423
Phone: 0844 412 5959
Phone: 01733 417 272
Phone: 020 7557 6400
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02319744
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£444,474,120.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Bradley
28 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hemingway
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rebecca Symondson-powell
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Cook Group Management Services Limited
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE SEA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

HOLIDAY HOUSE SANDBROOK PARK
SANDBROOK WAY
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1SA

THE THOMAS COOK BUSINESS PARK CONINGSBY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE3 8SB
Changed 22 Aug 2016

PARKWAY ONE
PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
300 PRINCESS ROAD MANCHESTER
M14 7QU
Changed 7 Oct 2005

PARKWAY THREE
PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
300 PRINCESS ROAD
MANCHESTER M14 7QU
Changed 30 Dec 1996

WAVELL HOUSE
HOLCOMBE ROAD
HELMSHRE ROSSENDALE
LANCS BB4 4NB
Changed 6 Apr 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £719,900.68

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 21 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years