NAKED WINES PLC

Company number 02281640



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
NORVIC HOUSE CHAPELFIELD ROAD NORWICH ENGLAND NR2 1RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAJESTIC WINE PLC13 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
13/08/1913 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MAJESTIC WINE PLC CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/08/19View PDF
13/08/1913 August 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company