NETCENTRIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dawson House Matrix Office Park Buckshaw Village Chorley Lancashire United Kingdom PR7 7NA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£842.09k
Current assets
£1.26m
Fixed assets
£46.61k
Current creditors
£503.25k
Shareholders funds
£784.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03076196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LCS NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED21 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with updates

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT BURBIDGE

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED EMMA BLACKBURN

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BURBIDGE

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NETCENTRIX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company