NEWSQUEST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Loudwater Mill Station Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 9TY

Company number
01676637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2021

Next statement due by 8 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY-FIRST SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED2 February 1983
MEGA NEWSPAPERS LIMITED11 January 1988
REED REGIONAL NEWSPAPERS LIMITED29 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mr Neil Edward Carpenter on 2021-11-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOUGLAS EDWARD HORNE

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL BASCOBERT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company