PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
AMBER COURT
WILLIAM ARMSTRONG DRIVE
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7YQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03599313
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bingham
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Reffitt
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nikolas Weston
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF OVERSEAS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2005
PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF OVERSEAS LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2000
PB K&D LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000
PB KENNEDY & DONKIN LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1999
PB (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998
DELUXELAND LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

WESTBROOK MILLS
BOROUGH ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 2AZ
Changed 1 Sep 2000

AMBER COURT
WILLIAM ARMSTRONG DRIVE
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE4 7YQ
Changed 22 Jan 1999

NERTON ROSE
KEMPSON HOUSE
35/37 CAMONITE STREET
LONDON EC3A 7AW
Changed 15 Oct 1998

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 28 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.co.uk
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.com
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.active
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.office
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.org
www.parsonsbrinckerhoff.investments
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffinvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
24 Oct 2009 20 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code