PATOL LTD.



Legal registered address
Greenwood House Greenwood Court Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7GY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.78m
Current assets
£3.11m
Fixed assets
£543.39k
Current creditors
£673.76k
Shareholders funds
£2.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01341651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEPPERDALE LIMITED23 December 1994
DEPPERDALE (FIRE ENGINEERING) LIMITED2 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 013416510005 in full

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

22/05/2022 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KELVIN ROBERT MILLER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company