TAKEX EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
TAKEX HOUSE AVIARY COURT WADE ROAD BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8PE

Company number
02452738
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PULNIX EUROPE LIMITED22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

21/01/1321 January 2013 Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TAKEX EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company