PC DEVELOPMENT LTD



Last updated 1 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 21 RIVERSWAY MANAGED WORKSHOPS LEEWARD ROAD PRESTON LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR2 2TE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£65.18k
Current assets
£500.32k
Fixed assets
£7.20k
Current creditors
£328.23k
Shareholders funds
£179.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04138481
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXGOAL LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2018 FROM ADELPHI CHAMBERS 30 HOGHTON STEET SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR9 0NZ

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JOHN KNOX / 30/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company