POLE TO POLE WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 03907182



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD CROYDON SURREY CR2 6AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDSPORT LIMITED23 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/07/185 July 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2018 FROM GSC HOUSE 169 SOUTH LANE NEW MALDEN SURREY KT3 5ES UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Current assets
£54.07k
Current creditors
£61.24k
Shareholders funds
£187
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company