PRIME MEDICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mere House Brook Street Knutsford WA16 8GP

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2013
Cash in bank
£86.32k
Current assets
£3.36m
Fixed assets
£142.09k
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£1.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03452110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOINGSIMPLY LIMITED13 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Simon Jenkins as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registration of charge 034521100004, created on 2021-07-07

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company