RANGER EQUIPMENT LTD

Address

RANGER EQUIPMENT LTD
UNIT P2 MCGREGORS WAY
TURNOAKS BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD
S40 2WB
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04323652
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £534 £9,531
Debtors: £209,256 £136,170
Creditors due within one year: £390,939 £540,830
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,455 -£203,789
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £124,967 £195,924
Total Assets less Liabilities: £186,226 £226,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £186,226 £226,813
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Hadfield
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Hadfield
16 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
HERMES GROUP LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

HY-MATE DISTRIBUTORS (UK) LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

IRELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ADELPHI WAY
STAVELEY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012

RANGER EQUIPMENT
52 SHAW STREET
WHITTINGTON MOOR
CHESTERFIELD
S41 9AY
Changed 2 Jun 2009

ROYSTON PARKIN
95 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE S1 1WG
Changed 10 Nov 2004

CLEVELAND CHAMBERS, WOOD STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3LW
Changed 28 Jun 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £13,056.70

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years