REDTHORN SYSTEMS LTD

Address

REDTHORN SYSTEMS LTD
28 MOMENTUM PLACE
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR5 6EF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01772 336 944
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864566
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,893 £11,682 £6,873
Debtors: £293,131 £228,806 £162,996
Creditors due within one year: £117,421 £94,151 £99,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £181,603 £146,337 £70,688
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,320
Total Assets less Liabilities: £145,551 £146,888 £72,001
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £145,551 £146,888 £72,001
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hughes
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Jones
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2015
LANCASHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENTS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2012

Previous Company Names

DNA - AGILE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2015
REDTHORN SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2015
DNA - AGILE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2015
REDTHORN UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

BUILDING N1, CHORLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 6TE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2016

3 CUERDEN WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
PR5 6BL
Changed 25 Jun 2015

UNIT 3 CUERDON WAY
SOUTH PRESTON OFFICE VILLAGE BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS
PR5 6BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2013

C/O MARK HUGHES
ABBEY ARCHWAY ABBEY SQUARE
CHESTER
CH1 2HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2012

22 LYTHAM COURT
EUXTON
CHORLEY
PR7 6FT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 22 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years