RHENUS LOGISTICS (CORBY) LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
RHENUS LOGISTICS LIMITED LIVERPOOL ROAD ECCLES MANCHESTER ENGLAND M30 7RF

Company number
03609237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2020

Next statement due by 10 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAY C SMITH HAULAGE LIMITED26 May 2006
RCS LOGISTICS LIMITED3 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN GRAY

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company