RIPPLE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

RIPPLE ENGINEERING LIMITED
HOPE MILL, GREENACRES ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 2AB
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05273799
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,918 £3,015 £6,950
Debtors: £123,168 £121,762 £61,534
Creditors due within one year: £251,468 £279,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,813 -£52,525 £137,441
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £258,757
Total Assets less Liabilities: £95,016 £93,760 £23,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,016 £93,760 £23,173
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Harrop
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Wolfenden
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Wolfenden
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEBBLE CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years