R.J. PARRY (JOINERY) LIMITED

Address

R.J. PARRY (JOINERY) LIMITED
ARMSTRONG HOUSE
MINERVA AVENUE
CHESTER
CH1 4QL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03121093
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joyce Parry
17 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Parry
17 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECURECOVER LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

THE OWL COMPLEX
MANOR ROAD
SEALAND DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2SB
Changed 14 Jan 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rjparry.net
www.rjparry.org
www.rjparry.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code