ROCKINGHAM MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
Mitchell Road Corby Northamptonshire NN17 5AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£321.26k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£963.77k
Shareholders funds
£54.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02577816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEENE RACEWAY (CORBY) LIMITED25 January 1995
ROCKINGHAM MOTOR SPEEDWAY LIMITED1 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025778160008 in full

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025778160007 in full

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025778160009 in full

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company