SALFORD WASTE ASSETS LIMITED

Address

SALFORD WASTE ASSETS LIMITED
Kingston House
52 Cobden Street
M6 6WF
Phone: 0333 666 1234
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

SKIP HIRE MANCHESTER | MINI SKIP HIRE | MIDI SKIP HIRE | MAXI SKIP HIRE | SAME DAY SERVICE ! BEST RATES IN MANCHESTER, Call 0333 666 1234

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721355
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2016
Registered Address:
KINGSTON HOUSE
COBDEN STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M6 6WF
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marisa Cauchi
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Cauchi
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKIP HIRE MANCHESTER LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2012

Previous Addresses

MANCHESTER HOUSE VILLIERS STREET
SALFORD
M6 6WD
Changed 25 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 23 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 5 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 4 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 5 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years