SANDYMERE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Timpson House Claverton Road Roundthorn Industrial Estate Manchester Lancs M23 9TT

Company number
00323208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 January 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.H.BROUGHALL LIMITED24 January 1985
TIMPSON SHOES (ENGLAND) LIMITED 10 April 1990
TIMPSON SHOE REPAIRS LIMITED1 July 1997
TIMPSON LIMITED4 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-09-25

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022

View Document

26/09/2026 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company