TIMPSON LIMITED

Address

TIMPSON LIMITED
TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9TT
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 946 6200
Phone: 0161 946 6219
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Repair of footwear and leather goods

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00675216
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1960 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,253,333.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Lane-smith
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paresh Majithia
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Robertson
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Timpson
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Timpson
before 4 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1983

Previous Company Names

SHOE CARE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

NEW TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER M23 9TT
Changed 15 Jul 2002

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7LH
Changed 9 Mar 1989

TIMPSON HOUSE
SOUTHMOOR ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER M23 9NU
Changed 17 Jun 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
1 £33,512.00
Preston City Council
1 £3,001.68
unknown
23 £1,232.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.timpson.computer
www.timpson.sale
www.timpson.repair
www.timpson.new
www.timpson.active
www.timpson.and
www.timpson.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 2 Apr 2014 7
29 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
1 Oct 2011 4 Jul 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 31 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last month