SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC



Legal registered address
James House Warwick Road Birmingham B11 2LE

Company number
01428210
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2023

Next statement due by 14 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANFIN LIMITED31 December 1979
SPECIALIST COMPUTER EDUCATION LIMITED23 September 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2330 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Dean Plowman as a director on 2023-09-11

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Dean Plowman as a secretary on 2023-09-11

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Timothy Nutter as a director on 2023-08-01

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Timothy Nutter as a secretary on 2023-08-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company