SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maple Cross House Denham Way Maple Cross Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 9SW

Company number
00191408
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 July 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEMENTATION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED28 February 1990
CEMENTATION (MAJOR PROJECTS) LIMITED7 November 1991
TRAFALGAR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION (MAJOR PROJECTS) LIMITED8 July 1994
TRAFALGAR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED2 January 1997
KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED9 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company