SKANSKA UK PLC

Address

SKANSKA UK PLC
MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9SW
Phone: 07968 221 160
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00784752
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1963 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£165,000,000.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregor Craig
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Faulkner
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Harvey Francis
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Galloway
6 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Culdip Gangotra
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Neeson
7 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 27 Days ) Director
Michael Putnam
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION SECURITIES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE MEMBERS (THE "TRUSTEE"))
CHARGE OVER SECURITIES (THE "SECURITY DOCUMENT") - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2000
KVAERNER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS WD3 9AS
Changed 26 Aug 2003

681 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 3AP
Changed 14 Jul 2000

681 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 3AP
Changed 19 Jul 1996

20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LE
Changed 31 Jan 1990

CEMENTATION HOUSE
681 MITCHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
Changed 23 Aug 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
171 £371,918,338.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skanskauk.co.uk
www.skanskauk.com
www.skanska.build
www.skanska.construction
www.skanska.org.uk
www.skanskauk.net
www.skanskauk.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years