SLEDGE LIMITED

Address

SLEDGE LIMITED
THE TABERNACLE
MILLERS WAY
LONDON
W6 7NH
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03101850
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,430.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Capell
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Cooper
31 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robin Fawcett
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ashley Pugh
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

FINTONE LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

5-12 MANDELA STREET
LONDON
NW1 0DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
MILL HOUSE
MILLERS WAY
LONDON
W6 7NA
Changed 15 Sep 2009

20,KELSO PLACE
LONDON
W8
Changed 16 Jul 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 1 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £200,223.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sledge.marketing
www.sledge.agency
www.sledge.and
www.sledge.market
www.sledge.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 25 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years