SMITHS NEWS LIMITED

Address

SMITHS NEWS LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506961
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bunting
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Cashmore
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gresham
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Marriner
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONNECT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2014
INGLEBY (1915) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITHS NEWS PLC
CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 8UH
Changed 28 Apr 2014

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithsnews.org
www.smithsnews.org.uk
www.smiths.news

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Jan 2015 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years