SMITHS NEWS TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rowan House Cherry Orchard North Kembrey Park Swindon SN2 8UH

Company number
00237811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.H.SMITH & SON LIMITED1 January 1988
W H SMITH LIMITED19 January 2000
WH SMITH TRADING LIMITED13 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-28

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Martin Baker as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony Liam Grace as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Michael Bunting on 2021-10-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company