SPACE NK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Shropshire House 11-20 Capper Street London WC1E 6JA

Company number
02773985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARCO 516 LIMITED11 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: BRYAN CAVE LEIGHTON PAISNER LLP ADELAIDE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON EC4R 9HA ENGLAND

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company