STEVENS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

STEVENS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE BENOVER ROAD
YALDING
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME18 6AS
Phone: 01892 730 634
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02720076
VAT Number:
GB304 4410 10
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£135.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £559,074 £146,901 £254,959
Debtors: £966,292 £941,781 £777,485
Creditors due within one year: £1,219,869 £664,193 £617,410
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £306,997 £425,989 £416,534
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,437 £22,665 £30,188
Total Assets less Liabilities: £759,393 £756,232 £789,137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £759,393 £756,232 £789,137
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rowland
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christine Stevens
3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Sophie Stevens
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Shaun Stevens
3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Barry Stevens
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVENS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2001
SHAUN STEVENS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOSE
BENOVER ROAD YALDING
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME18 6AS
Changed 13 Aug 2010

WOODHAM HALL
RYE ROAD, HAWKHURST
CRANBROOK
KENT TN18 5DA
Changed 12 Mar 2001

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 24 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £99,609.65

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stevensconstruction.build
www.stevensconstruction.construction
www.stevensconstruction.org.uk
www.stevens.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 2 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years