STS CIVILS LIMITED

Company number 04851777



Last updated 10 December 2017
Registered office address
CAENBY CORNER MARKET RASEN LINCOLNSHIRE LN8 2BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RNM CONSTRUCTION LTD17 October 2003
TCM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED2 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
14/11/1714 November 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ANDREW GUDGINView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.51k
Current assets
£122.73k
Current creditors
£950.00k
Shareholders funds
£-923.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company