STUART CHALLIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Current creditors
£42.41k
Shareholders funds
£114.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07448264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2023

Next statement due by 15 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUART CHALLIS LIMITED5 April 2012
CHALLIS HALL LIMITED8 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2319 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-01 with no updates

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-08-31 to 2023-12-31

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-12-31 to 2022-08-31

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-01 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company