SUB 6 LIMITED

Company number 04439133



Last updated 27 November 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 3 E, RIBBLE HOUSE BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR5 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2019

Next statement due by 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOOK INTERNET LTD15 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2018 FROM SUITE E, RIBBLE HOUSE MEANYGATE BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON PR5 6UP ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£204.75k
Current assets
£331.55k
Fixed assets
£188.67k
Current creditors
£325.80k
Shareholders funds
£165.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company