SYSTEM 3 FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02324887



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
DENTON HALL FARM ROAD DENTON MANCHESTER M34 2SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM 3 LIMITED24 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£22
Current assets
£1.51m
Current creditors
£865.60k
Shareholders funds
£644.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company