TARMAC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane Solihull Birmingham B37 7BQ

Company number
03751525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARMAC GROUP PLC28 July 1999
TARMAC PLC29 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Notification of Tarmac Trading Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-17

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Cessation of Tarmac Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-17

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company