TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
SPECTRUM HOUSE BOND STREET BRISTOL BS1 3LG

Company number
02060289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAIL MARKETING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED17 October 2000
MM GROUP LIMITED7 January 2005
MM TELEPERFORMANCE LIMITED16 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/196 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY SLADE

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW SIMS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company