THE SASH WINDOW WORKSHOP TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02897134



Last updated 8 March 2017
Registered office address
4 KILN LANE BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SASH WINDOW WORKSHOP LIMITED11 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1723 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1731 January 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028971340004View PDF
09/03/169 March 2016Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company