THE TEAM BRAND COMMUNICATION CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

THE TEAM BRAND COMMUNICATION CONSULTANTS LTD
30 PARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9EQ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01381015
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,398.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dix
18 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Essex
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clifford Ettridge
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Gilmore
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Harris
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Mackenzie
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Mccreary
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Davide Recchia
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sally Tarbit
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007

Previous Company Names

THE TEAM. DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

CROWN REACH
GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JY
Changed 4 Aug 2009

11 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1RQ
Changed 3 Apr 2007

120 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2NQ
Changed 25 Jun 2001

THAMES WHARF
RAINVILLE ROAD
LONDON
W6 9HA
Changed 21 Feb 1989

16 QUILL LANE
LONDON
SW15
Changed 1 Dec 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £20,845.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years