THE THIRD SPACE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2019
Legal registered address
16-19 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5ER

Company number
02973240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93130 - Fitness facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGSHOT LIMITED22 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 04/09/18

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018CANCEL REDEMPTION RESERVE/PREMIUM ACCOUNT 04/09/2018

View Document

12/09/1812 September 201812/09/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.03

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company