TRIFIBRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 BOSTON ROAD GORSE HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 1AW
Company received £30,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£4.28k
Current assets
£2.53m
Fixed assets
£707.93k
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01890698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2020

Next statement due by 16 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIFIBRE CONTAINERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JAMES BOSWELL

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK KEVIN TRUMAN / 15/05/2019

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MUKESH CHAMPANERIA / 15/05/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRIFIBRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company