VARICON AQUA SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Ball Mill Top Business Park Hallow Worcester England WR2 6PD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£288.29k
Fixed assets
£11.01k
Current creditors
£306.97k
Shareholders funds
£4.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03231267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VARICON (3D) DRIVES LIMITED10 December 1996
VARICON DRIVES LIMITED25 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VARICON AQUA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company