WATSON WYATT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Watson House London Road Reigate Surrey RH2 9PQ

Company number
00590853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURGE SERVICE COMPANY (THE)31 December 1977
RINGLEY CALCULATING SERVICES31 December 1977
WATSON CALCULATING SERVICES LIMITED1 May 1990
WATSONS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Karen Norman as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Steven James Alcock as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company