1HQ LIMITED



Last updated 18 October 2019
Legal registered address
41 RICHMOND HILL BOURNEMOUTH ENGLAND BH2 6HS

Company number
02781951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.L.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED26 June 2002
SANDOM GROUP LIMITED25 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT EDWARD HESTER

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES SKINNER

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company