A.J. MARSHALL (SPECIAL STEELS) LTD

Address

A.J. MARSHALL (SPECIAL STEELS) LTD
UNIT 89,
MARSTON MOOR BUSINESS PARK
RUDGATE, TOCKWITH,
YORK, NORTH YORKSHIRE,
YO26 7QF
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01423 359 333
Phone: 01423 359 111
Fax: 01423 359 222
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

A J Marshall (Special Steels) Ltd are steel stockholders of abrasion resistant, high strength, CORTEN weather resistant and work hardening manganese steel plates, sheets and profiles.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01513555
VAT Number:
GB343 1795 54
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dobbins
1 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Marshall
before 30 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DENBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1992

Previous Company Names

A. J. MARSHALL (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

THE HALL
MOOR ROAD BRAMHOPE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 9HJ
Changed 29 Jul 2003

471 OTLEY ROAD
LEEDS
LS16 7NR
Changed 30 Jun 1998

MIRAVALLE HOUSE
CRAG LANE
HUBY
YORKSHIRE LS17 0BW
Changed 16 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajmarshall.motorcycles
www.ajmarshall.and
www.ajmarshall.net
www.ajmarshall.org.uk
www.ajmarshall.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 15 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 11 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 23 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 14 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 13 Jun 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years