HAMBLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HAMBLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED
DALTON AIRFIELD
DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3JN
Classification: Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01147924
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1973 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,047,288.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanne Bianco
29 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Robert Bianco
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michele Bianco
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jennifer Bianco
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Bianco
1 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Matthew Bianco
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roy Fishwick
18 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MEMORANDUM OF SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011
TRUSTEES OF CLEVELAND STEEL AND TUBES PENSION SCHEME
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

CLEVELAND STEEL & TUBES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

DALTON AIRFIELD
DALTON
THIRSK
NORTH YORKS
YO7 3JN
Changed 14 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hambletonholdings.co.uk
www.hambletonholdings.com
www.hambletonholdings.org.uk
www.hambletonholdings.active
www.hambleton.holdings
www.hambletonholdings.motorcycles
www.hambletonholdings.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code