ALL STEELS TRADING LIMITED

Address

ALL STEELS TRADING LIMITED
HAMBLETON STEEL WORKS
YORK ROAD
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 3BT
Phone: 01845 528 290
Phone: 01845 528 280
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04316537
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melinda Bruce
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Mcdougall
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Shakespeare
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Thompson
5 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

TOMRODS (PLATE & PROFILING) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006
JGWCO 180 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

MANSE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANSE LANE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8LF
Changed 20 Oct 2010

C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
YORKSHIRE HOUSE GREEK STREET
LEEDS LS1 5ST
Changed 17 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allsteelstrading.com
www.allsteelstrading.org.uk
www.allsteelstrading.motorcycles
www.allsteelstrad.ing
www.allsteels.trading
www.allsteelstrading.org
www.allsteelstrading.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years