LINEAGE UK TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hareshill Road Heywood Lancashire OL10 2TP

Company number
03405750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOW CITY FOODS LIMITED1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2113 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034057500001

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 01/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE UK TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company