VAPOUR FLOW LIMITED

Company number 04950095



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
HENLEY BUSINESS CENTRE NEWTOWN ROAD HENLEY-ON-THAMES ENGLAND RG9 1HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
31 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOTON-AIR LTD30 August 2007
IVENTAIR LIMITED8 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/11/191 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£207.98k
Fixed assets
£326.79k
Current creditors
£336.20k
Shareholders funds
£59.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company