WHITEFIELD BROWNFIELD LIMITED

Company number 05056899



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
23 SPRINGVALE EDGWORTH BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL7 0FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN REGEN LIMITED26 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company